Scorecard

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI v Harefield on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 11:00
Chesham Cricket Club Lost By 89 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
215 (49.5 overs)
     
Matthew Ogden ct  A Goddard b M Warner 8 15 1 53.33
Nakul Hirani ct  R Pritchard b S Sajid 11 19 2 57.89
William Hatton b  M Rance 37 40 7 92.50
Michael Barry lbw  N Aslam 3 18 16.67
Jamie Knife b  M Rance 1 11 9.09
Lee Tyrrell ct  N Aslam b S Sajid 80 93 10 1 86.02
Jordan McLeod ct  A Morgan b S Suresh 36 49 3 1 73.47
Stephen Croft ct  J Rance b S Suresh 3 9 33.33
Douglas King ct  S Suresh b S Suresh 4 2 1 200
Thomas Crick lbw  N Aslam 13 23 56.52
Samuel Beacham Not Out  6 20 1 30.0

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Warner10.0138138.003.80
Samiullah Sajid9.5165232.506.61
Matt Rance10.0226213.002.60
Santhosh Suresh5.002638.675.20
Nouman Aslam10.0132216.003.20
Andy Goddard5.002500.005.00

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
126

(32.3 overs)
    
Alex Morgan b  J McLeod 0 1 0 1
Mark Eteen ct  N Hirani b S Croft 30 43 5 69.77
Andy Goddard b  J McLeod 8 6 2 133.33 1
Jason Rance ct  S Beacham b S Croft 44 44 6 1 100 1
Robin Pritchard ct  M Barry b S Croft 0 1 0 1
Josh Drage lbw  S Croft 4 9 1 44.44
Matthew Warner ct  L Tyrrell b M Ogden 4 19 21.05
Nouman Aslam ct  W Hatton b M Ogden 3 8 37.50 1
Matt Rance ct  W Hatton b M Ogden 15 34 2 44.12
Santhosh Suresh lbw  M Ogden 8 24 1 33.33 1
Samiullah Sajid Not Out  0 6 0

Harefield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod3.0022211.007.33
Thomas Crick4.002300.005.75
Stephen Croft10.023047.503.00
Douglas King3.002300.007.67
Matthew Ogden6.301042.501.54
Samuel Beacham6.001500.002.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Wiler