Scorecard

Tring Park 2nd X1 v Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1300
Match was Drawn Drew

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tring Park 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4lb 
for 8 wickets
4
223 (52.0 overs)
     
Solly Woodall b  C Royals 33 70 4 47.14
Scott Rolfe lbw  J Anderson 91 115 11 79.13
Matthew Grinham b  A Watson 1 18 5.56
Jack Rodnight ct  A Watson b M Hughes-D'aeth 14 31 2 45.16
Shelvin Gumbs lbw  O Anderson 49 39 3 3 125.64
Richard Ambrose b  J Anderson 3 6 50.0
Andrew Dixon b  O Anderson 6 7 1 85.71
Toby Wastling run out  (Unsure) 6 12 50.0
Tom Weymes Not Out  16 14 2 114.29
Lawrence Snookes  
Paul Orton  

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Watson8.0132132.004.00
Ollie Anderson11.0230215.002.73
Jamie Anderson13.0260230.004.62
Chris Royals13.0252152.004.00
Mark Hughes-D'Aeth5.0029129.005.80
Maxine Blythin2.001600.008.00

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 11b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
27
222

(48.0 overs)
    
Mark Hughes-D'Aeth b  T Weymes 1 5 20.0
Maxine Blythin ct  A Dixon b L Snookes 1 20 5.00
Josh Drage ct  S Woodall b J Rodnight 26 55 47.27
Tod Bamber b  S Gumbs 59 83 4 1 71.08
Brendan O'Donovan b  S Gumbs 12 24 50.0
Henry Moore b  L Snookes 36 49 5 73.47
Luke Dawson ct  T Wastling b L Snookes 44 32 7 137.50
Alex Watson ct  A Dixon b P Orton 0 3 0 1
Jamie Anderson ct  A Dixon b P Orton 13 12 2 108.33
Chris Royals Not Out  1 3 33.33
Ollie Anderson Not Out  2 3 66.67

Tring Park 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Weymes10.0135135.003.50
Lawrence Snookes9.0237312.334.11
Paul Orton9.0050225.005.56
Jack Rodnight6.0026126.004.33
Shelvin Gumbs10.0142221.004.20
Toby Wastling4.001800.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Michael Knox and Ned Wilsher
  • Scorer :
    TBC