Scorecard

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI v Maidenhead & Bray on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 1230
Chesham Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Maidenhead & Bray Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
169 (38.0 overs)
     
Richard Lawrence ct  M Hughes-D'aeth b O Anderson 5
Pieter Ethan Walker ct  L Dawson b J Anderson 38
Max Thomas ct  L Dawson b J Anderson 15
Kieran Grey ct  L Dawson b J Anderson 15
George Parsons Not Out  44
Ben Ward Jnr lbw  C Royals 0
Charles Rodger ct  J Drage b A Goodman 25
Sachin Moudgil b  A Goodman 1
Ben Howard b  A Watson 6
Louis Blackwell lbw  A Watson 0
John Child b  A Watson 0

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Royals10.0339139.003.90
Alex Watson8.0135311.674.38
Alexander Goodman5.0021210.504.20
Mark Hughes-D'Aeth1.001300.0013.00
Jamie Anderson6.012137.003.50
Ollie Anderson8.0130130.003.75

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
14
165

(28.4 overs)
    
Mark Hughes-D'Aeth ct  C Rodger b P Ethan Walker 6 1
Mark Eteen Not Out  115
Josh Drage lbw  L Blackwell 12 1
Tod Bamber st  UnsureJ Child 0
Brendan O'Donovan Not Out  18
Jamie Anderson  
Luke Dawson   3
Alexander Goodman  
Chris Royals  
Alex Watson  
Ollie Anderson  

Maidenhead & Bray Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pieter Ethan Walker6.003000.005.00
Ben Howard5.001900.003.80
Louis Blackwell6.4043143.006.45
John Child7.0137137.005.29
Sachin Moudgil2.001900.009.50
Max Thomas2.001000.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Michael Knox and Tony Chick
  • Scorer :
    Rob Walsh