Scorecard

Ickenham v Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 1230
Chesham Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
154

(31.5 overs)
    
Peter Clifford ct O Marshall b S Stagg 1 21 4.76
Henry Moore b K Mistry 4 19 21.05
Maxine Blythin ct D O'Driscoll b S Stagg 0 1 0
David Hughes-D'Aeth b J Danns 45 53 5 2 84.91
Brendan O'Donovan ct D O'Driscoll b S Stagg 1 8 12.50
Theodore Weatherall ct O Marshall b L O'Driscoll 50 41 121.95 1
Luke Dawson ct D O'Driscoll b J Danns 6 7 1 85.71
Raphael Weatherall st D O'DriscollP Sims 31 28 7 110.71
Alex Holloway lbw L O'Driscoll 0 4 0
Chris Royals ct O Marshall b P Sims 2 10 20.0
Alex Watson Not Out  1 1 100

Ickenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krissie Mistry9.0036136.004.00
Shaun Stagg7.022839.334.00
Joe Danns6.0134217.005.67
Paul Sims6.5045222.506.59
Luke O'Driscoll3.01723.502.33

Ickenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 35w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
40
155 (28.3 overs)
     
Elliot Evans Not Out  63 101 10 1 62.38
Jash Gandhi ct T Weatherall b P Clifford 47 63 6 1 74.60
Luke O'Driscoll Not Out  5 8 62.50
Daniel O'Driscoll  
Steve Gibson  
Scott Wilsher  
Owen Marshall  
Joe Danns  
Krissie Mistry  
Shaun Stagg  
Paul Sims  

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Clifford8.0144144.005.50
Alex Watson5.011200.002.40
Chris Royals6.012600.004.33
David Hughes-D'Aeth4.003300.008.25
Raphael Weatherall4.002900.007.25
Theodore Weatherall1.00300.003.00
Henry Moore0.30600.0012.00

  • Umpire :
    Colin Mercer and Steve Pitcock
  • Scorer :
    TBC