Scorecard

High Wycombe 4 v Chesham Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 1230
Chesham Cricket Club Won by 139 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 7w 13b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
31
399

(45.0 overs)
    
David Hughes-D'Aeth b A King 165 22 6
Keshav Chandrasekar b M Walker 41 5 1
Raphael Weatherall b S Gould 50 7 1 1
Tom Whittington Not Out  94
Mark Newsome b S Gould 0
Phil John ct Unsure b S Gould 1
Venkat Chandrasekar Not Out  17
James Misseldine   1
Matt Clifford  
Humza Alam   1
Martin Wheeler  
Simon Moore  

High Wycombe 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Walker 10.001151115.0011.50
Steve Gould10.0067322.336.70
Zain Naseer9.007400.008.22
Kieran Devereux9.007700.008.56
Alfie King3.0021121.007.00
Archie Dodds4.002900.007.25

High Wycombe 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 13b  
for 8 wickets
19
260 (39.0 overs)
     
Alfie King b T Whittington 40 6 1
John Terry ct R Weatherall b P John 79 10 1
William Midwinter b M Wheeler 14 1
Kieran Devereux b D Hughes-D'aeth 0
Zain Naseer b M Wheeler 15 1
Archie Dodds  
Jamie Oakford b M Wheeler 19 1 2
Billy Dodds ct H Alam b J Misseldine 1
Matt Walker ct J Misseldine b H Alam 15 2
Steve Gould  
Doug Porter  
   

Chesham Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil John9.0071171.007.89
Martin Wheeler9.0138312.674.22
David Hughes-D'Aeth6.0047147.007.83
James Misseldine2.0022122.0011.00
Humza Alam6.0039139.006.50
Raphael Weatherall5.011700.003.40
Tom Whittington2.0013113.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Simon
  • Scorer :