Scorecard

Chesham Cricket Club Women's XI v Abbots Langley Ladies on Sun 11 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Chesham Cricket Club Won by 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abbots Langley Ladies Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
152 (35.0 overs)
     
Millie Dyer b  N Macbean 70 99 11 70.71
Tilly Larkins Run out  33 45 5 73.33
Elizabeth Ruxton ct  J Holdship b E Salczynska 6 14 1 42.86
Charlotte Banks b  N Macbean 18 33 2 54.55
Jessica Biggerstaff ct  N Macbean b N Macbean 3 4 75.00
Keya Patel b  N Macbean 0 1 0
Jessica Berry Not Out  3 11 27.27
Willow Smith b  H Francis 0 6 0
Darma Patel  
Emily Wickens  
Keerthana Sriram  

Chesham Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannah Francis7.0017117.002.43
Natasha MacBean7.04942.251.29
Jessica Holdship6.004100.006.83
Katie HUDSON 2.002200.0011.00
Tracy Sturges7.002400.003.43
Danielle Weller2.00700.003.50
Ella Salczynska 4.0025125.006.25

Chesham Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 5b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
15
153

(27.1 overs)
    
Natasha MacBean b  J Biggerstaff 7 12 1 58.33 1
Hannah Francis b  C Banks 9 12 75.00
Tracy Sturges Run out  13 16 2 81.25
Katie HUDSON Not Out  75 59 12 127.12
Sue Holdship Not Out  34 68 3 50.0
Jessica Holdship   1
Danielle Weller  
Dora OSullivan  
Jenna Waiser  
Ella Salczynska  
Helen Crawley  

Abbots Langley Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlotte Banks7.0019119.002.71
Jessica Biggerstaff5.0022122.004.40
Elizabeth Ruxton7.003200.004.57
Keya Patel2.001700.008.50
Tilly Larkins2.001900.009.50
Jessica Berry3.002200.007.33
Darma Patel1.001500.0015.00