Scorecard

Dinton CC, Bucks 1st XI v Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 11:00
Chesham Cricket Club Won By 174 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 4b 8lb 
for 4 wickets
26
286

(50.0 overs)
    
Matt Rance b Z Ali 0 1 0
Alex Morgan Not Out  128 155 16 82.58 2
Andy Goddard lbw D O'Sullivan 2 13 15.38
Jason Rance ct E Lloyd b D O'Sullivan 129 130 15 1 99.23
Matthew Warner lbw D O'Sullivan 0 1 0
Theodore Weatherall Not Out  1 1 100
Nouman Aslam  
Alex Holloway   2
Santhosh Suresh  
Yousef Majid  
Samiullah Sajid  

Dinton CC, Bucks 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zargham Ali10.0249149.004.90
Dominic O'Sullivan10.0264321.336.40
Asfandyar Khan7.003500.005.00
Bhavan Jeyanathan10.003500.003.50
Leon Desai3.003100.0010.33
Krish Jeyanathan7.003700.005.29
Talib Hussain3.002300.007.67

Dinton CC, Bucks 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 5b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
35
112 (35.0 overs)
     
Bhavan Jeyanathan b M Warner 1 5 20.0
Bilal Ur Rehman b Y Majid 2 17 11.76
Talib Hussain ct A Morgan b S Suresh 31 81 5 38.27
Ahmad Iqbal lbw S Sajid 3 9 33.33
Eliot Lloyd ct A Holloway b N Aslam 9 25 1 36.00
Tom Flint b N Aslam 0 1 0
Asfandyar Khan ct A Holloway b S Suresh 3 16 18.75
Krish Jeyanathan run out  (J Rance) 0 1 0
Zargham Ali ct A Morgan b S Sajid 18 26 3 69.23
Dominic O'Sullivan run out  (S Sajid) 9 25 1 36.00
Leon Desai Not Out  1 3 33.33

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Warner5.0110110.002.00
Samiullah Sajid7.4131215.504.04
Yousef Majid6.0111111.001.83
Nouman Aslam10.0231215.503.10
Santhosh Suresh6.021628.002.67
Matt Rance0.20000.000.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Wiler