Scorecard

Abbots Langley Ladies v Chesham Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 1:00
Chesham Cricket Club

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 30w 5b  
for 7 wickets
42
164

(30.0 overs)
    
Thilaxshi Suresh b E Ruxton 6 8 1 75.00
Tracy Sturges ct M Dyer b L Whiting 18 32 2 56.25
Hannah Francis ct W Smith b J Dore 18 13 2 138.46 1
Natasha MacBean b M Dyer 23 33 5 69.70
A.N. Other b L Whiting 0 5 0
Helen Crawley ct T Larkins b E Ruxton 18 30 60.0
Ella Salczynska lbw L Whiting 3 12 25.00
Lorett Bredenkamp Not Out  34 41 6 82.93
Helen Lambourne Not Out  2 12 16.67
A.N. Other  
Jenna Waiser  

Abbots Langley Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jenny Dore5.0039139.007.80
Elizabeth Ruxton7.0027213.503.86
Millie Dyer7.0022122.003.14
Leila Whiting6.0032310.675.33
Jessica Berry2.001700.008.50
Roxy Roche2.001100.005.50
Willow Smith1.001100.0011.00

Abbots Langley Ladies Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 36w 16b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
55
161 (34.5 overs)
     
Millie Dyer b Unsure 38 71 7 53.52
Jenny Dore b T Sturges 17 29 3 58.62
Willow Smith b Unsure 1 6 16.67
Elizabeth Ruxton ct H Francis b Unsure 12 25 1 48.00
Tilly Larkins Not Out  36 51 6 70.59
Jessica Berry b H Francis 1 26 3.85
Leila Whiting b H Francis 0 1 0
Roxy Roche b H Francis 1 11 9.09
   
   
   

Chesham Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannah Francis6.522036.672.93
Natasha MacBean5.03200.000.40
Tracy Sturges7.0031131.004.43
A.N. Other2.001300.006.50
Ella Salczynska 4.002300.005.75
Helen Lambourne3.003600.0012.00