Scorecard

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI v Harefield on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 11.30
Chesham Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
97

(50.4 overs)
    
Matt Rance lbw S Croft 19 54 2 35.19
Ranvir Sinha ct K Singh b T Marshall 6 21 28.57
Richard Levi lbw J McLeod 2 9 22.22
Mark Eteen ct W Shepherd b S Croft 23 48 1 1 47.92 1
Andy Goddard run out  (J McLeod) 0 8 0
Jamie Anderson ct N Kelly b J McLeod 8 20 1 40.0
Asad Rehman lbw S Croft 0 4 0
Umar Aslam ct T McLeod b N Kelly 14 50 1 28.00
Charlie Haines ct J McLeod b N Kelly 9 70 2 12.86 1
Samiullah Sajid b S Croft 5 16 1 31.25 1
Ashley Turney Not Out  2 5 40.0

Harefield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod13.0231215.502.38
Tom Marshall6.0112112.002.00
Stephen Croft14.041844.501.29
Matthew Ogden7.001700.002.43
Daniel Ogden5.02700.001.40
Nick Kelly5.43522.500.88

Harefield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
19
240 (58.0 overs)
     
Aatish Anthathi b J Anderson 0 1 0
Matthew Ogden b J Anderson 0 1 0
Thomas McLeod lbw A Rehman 65 166 7 39.16
Nick Kelly ct S Sajid b A Turney 43 45 8 95.56
Daniel Ogden ct C Haines b S Sajid 30 44 5 68.18
Will Shepherd run out  (M Eteen) 15 30 1 50.0
Karanpreet Singh ct M Eteen b A Rehman 28 37 2 75.68
Stephen Croft Not Out  28 16 2 1 175.00
Jordan McLeod b A Rehman 11 8 1 137.50
Tom Marshall Not Out  1 1 100
James Hamilton  

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Anderson7.011829.002.57
Samiullah Sajid7.0321121.003.00
Matt Rance16.025700.003.56
Ashley Turney2.00717.003.50
Asad Rehman9.0041313.674.56
Charlie Haines3.001000.003.33
Umar Aslam14.006900.004.93

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Wiler