Scorecard

Chesham Cricket Club Women's XI v Charlbury on Sun 19 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Chesham Cricket Club Lost By 289 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Charlbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 19w 7b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
35
336 (35.0 overs)
     
Georgia Brown b  M McIlgorm 5 11 45.45
Beth Crook b  T Sturges 91 75 13 121.33
Abigail Flory Not Out  167 106 24 1 157.55
Molly McCusker ct  B Read b T Sturges 0 3 0
Abi Currie Not Out  38 22 6 172.73
Lottie Oxton  
Carys Owen  
Megan Lovick  
Chloe Westbury  
Jessica Warren  
Edith Fiddy  

Chesham Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Molly McIlgorm6.0061161.0010.17
Brittany Read7.007800.0011.14
Jessica Holdship6.004900.008.17
Tracy Sturges7.0049224.507.00
Orla Tindall4.004200.0010.50
Karen Mintern5.004800.009.60

Chesham Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 15b  
for 10 wickets
21
47

(19.0 overs)
    
Thilaxshi Suresh lbw  C Owen 8 45 17.78
Brittany Read b  M Lovick 5 23 21.74 1
Molly McIlgorm b  C Westbury 1 7 14.29
Orla Tindall b  C Owen 0 3 0
Aimen Tahir lbw  C Westbury 0 6 0
Karen Mintern b  C Westbury 3 5 60.0
Tracy Sturges ct  J Warren b C Owen 4 9 1 44.44
Jessica Holdship Not Out  1 6 16.67
Anushree Kaluskar b  C Owen 4 5 1 80.0
Dheekshana Chandrasekar run out  (C Owen) 0 3 0
Anna Withams run out  (J Warren) 0 2 0

Charlbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jessica Warren6.03600.001.00
Megan Lovick5.00717.001.40
Carys Owen4.001142.752.75
Chloe Westbury3.01732.332.33
Lottie Oxton1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Karen Kay