Scorecard

Amersham v Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 13:30
Chesham Cricket Club Won by 6 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
112

(20.0 overs)
    
Matt Rance ct A Francis b M Liyanapathiranage 19 24 1 79.17 1
Richard Levi ct H Parmar b M Liyanapathiranage 33 22 7 150.0
Mark Eteen st A ColeM Moghal 5 8 62.50
Ranvir Sinha ct J Chialoufas b M Moghal 9 22 40.91 1
Theodore Weatherall ct H Parmar b M Moghal 4 12 33.33
Ben Harris b M Liyanapathiranage 20 13 1 153.85
Asad Rehman ct J Chialoufas b M Moghal 2 4 50.0
Josh Tollerfield ct A Cole b M Liyanapathiranage 11 10 110.0
Raphael Weatherall run out  (M Liyanapathiranage) 3 4 75.00
Samiullah Sajid lbw M Liyanapathiranage 0 2 0
Charlie Haines Not Out  0

Amersham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Rogers4.002000.005.00
Manan Parmar2.002500.0012.50
Harsh Parmar3.002100.007.00
Maduka Liyanapathiranage4.011252.403.00
Murtaza Moghal4.002145.255.25
Michael Payne3.001000.003.33

Amersham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
19
106 (20.0 overs)
     
Manan Parmar ct M Rance b A Rehman 17 33 1 51.52
Archie Palmer b A Rehman 28 34 2 2 82.35
Maduka Liyanapathiranage b A Rehman 8 7 1 114.29
Jimi Chialoufas b C Haines 1 5 20.0
Michael Payne b C Haines 7 7 100
Harsh Parmar ct R Sinha b C Haines 3 5 60.0
Adam Francis run out  (M Eteen) 5 5 100
Alex Cole Not Out  12 16 1 75.00
Jonny O'Regan b M Rance 3 4 75.00
Murtaza Moghal Not Out  3 7 42.86
Stuart Rogers  

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raphael Weatherall4.001600.004.00
Matt Rance4.0026126.006.50
Samiullah Sajid4.002400.006.00
Asad Rehman4.011334.333.25
Charlie Haines4.002538.336.25

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Wiler