Scorecard

Hounslow & Whitton v Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Chesham Cricket Club Lost by 90 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow & Whitton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 1b 11lb 
for 10 wickets
23
280 (47.4 overs)
     
Jaspreet Mann b  O Anderson 23 14 3 1 164.29
Baltej Tattla b  A Watson 18 85 3 21.18
Keval Patel b  O Anderson 24 33 5 72.73
Rahul Patel ct  Unsure b O Anderson 4 4 1 100
Aman Chopra ct  Unsure b A Watson 3 14 21.43
Harpreet Bhatia b  A Goodman 74 51 15 145.10
M Afzal ct  Unsure b P Surendran 1 9 11.11
Nadeem Ashraf ct  Unsure b O Anderson 45 25 4 4 180.0
Amandeep Singh lbw  O Anderson 54 36 8 2 150.0
Ravi Bhatia b  A Goodman 0 1 0
Jas Malhotra Not Out  11 15 1 73.33

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alexander Goodman10.0074237.007.40
Ollie Anderson14.4467513.404.57
Alfie Clifford7.013100.004.43
Pradeesh Surendran8.0140140.005.00
Alex Watson7.0142221.006.00
John Paul-Bowman1.001400.0014.00

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
190

(33.3 overs)
    
Santhosh Suresh lbw  J Mann 42 71 7 59.15
Keshav Chandrasekar b  N Ashraf 1 6 16.67
Pradeesh Surendran ct  M Afzal b N Ashraf 0 1 0
Phil John ct  Unsure b N Ashraf 18 16 4 112.50
Venkat Chandrasekar ct  A Singh b R Bhatia 10 20 2 50.0
Marc Stevenson lbw  R Bhatia 0 4 0
Alex Watson b  R Bhatia 28 21 6 133.33
Alexander Goodman ct  A Chopra b J Mann 4 5 1 80.0
Ollie Anderson ct  A Singh b B Tattla 69 36 12 3 191.67
John Paul-Bowman run out  (B Tattla) 4 21 19.05
Alfie Clifford Not Out  0

Hounslow & Whitton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Ashraf10.0336312.003.60
Jas Malhotra8.014200.005.25
Ravi Bhatia10.0356318.675.60
Jaspreet Mann4.0038219.009.50
Baltej Tattla1.31717.004.67

  • Umpire :
    Sunil Chowdary & Ned Wilsher
  • Scorer :
    James Newbury