Scorecard

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI v Uxbridge 1st XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Chesham Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
9
285

(52.0 overs)
    
Peter Clifford ct T Mangat b S Malik 28 28 5 100
Santhosh Suresh lbw S Malik 6 7 1 85.71
Theodore Weatherall ct A Quadri b K Mian 102 119 10 3 85.71
Ben Harris run out  (Unsure) 71 95 9 74.74
Alex Watson ct A Quadri b K Mian 0 2 0 1
David Hughes-D'Aeth ct A Shaikh b S Waqar Ali Shah 10 7 1 142.86
Josh Tollerfield ct Unsure b S Waqar Ali Shah 0 4 0
Jamie Anderson Not Out  43 31 6 138.71
Chris Royals Not Out  16 19 1 84.21
Alfie Clifford   1
Alexander Goodman  

Uxbridge 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saad Malik7.0038219.005.43
Rohit Sandhu6.002600.004.33
Fahad Jaffery9.005700.006.33
Ahsen Shaikh3.002600.008.67
Kamran Mian15.0254227.003.60
Amaan Quadri8.005300.006.63
Syed Waqar Ali Shah4.0027213.506.75

Uxbridge 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 3b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
16
286 (37.2 overs)
     
Amaan Quadri Not Out  119 101 17 2 117.82
Ahsen Shaikh ct A Watson b C Royals 63 50 10 1 126.00
Fahad Jaffery ct A Clifford b A Clifford 79 59 15 133.90
Noah Mungrue Not Out  9 16 1 56.25
Arjun Gandotra  
Syed Waqar Ali Shah  
Kishan Varsani  
Tunveer Mangat  
Rohit Sandhu  
Kamran Mian  
Saad Malik  

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Anderson6.005000.008.33
Alexander Goodman6.003700.006.17
Alfie Clifford8.2050150.006.00
Chris Royals10.0073173.007.30
Ben Harris4.003700.009.25
Josh Tollerfield2.001900.009.50
Santhosh Suresh1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
    Ian Harvey & Simon Ponsford
  • Scorer :
    James Newbury