Scorecard

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI v Wycombe House on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 12:30
Chesham Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
191

(44.2 overs)
    
Peter Clifford ct H Malik b I Ahmed 16 2 1 1
Mark Newsome ct Z Malik b Z Malik 0 1
Matt Watson ct H Malik b I Ahmed 53 5 2
Toby Webster ct Z Nadeem Chaudhri b I Ahmed 0
Ollie Anderson run out  (J Lad) 42 3
Venkat Chandrasekar ct Z Malik b A Abass 28 3 1
Vish Vaidyanathan ct F Malik b H Malik 3
Usman Zaffar run out  (Z Malik) 9 1
Alex Watson ct F Malik b I Ahmed 10 1 1
Greg Swabey Not Out  7
Alfie Clifford Not Out  3

Wycombe House Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ibrar Ahmed9.0140410.004.44
Zahid Malik9.0128128.003.11
Fahim Malik9.003800.004.22
Aun Abass6.2039139.006.16
Khurram Obaid9.012200.002.44
Hamed Malik2.0020120.0010.00

Wycombe House Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 4lb 
for 9 wickets
27
190 (43.1 overs)
     
Zohaib Nadeem Chaudhri b A Clifford 4
Jay Lad ct A Watson b V Vaidyanathan 11
Zahid Malik ct P Clifford b P Clifford 44
Anjam Hussain b U Zaffar 23
Fahim Malik lbw U Zaffar 1
Aun Abass lbw A Watson 18
Adeel Doshi b P Clifford 6
Khurram Obaid ct M Newsome b G Swabey 28
Hamed Malik b A Clifford 15
Ibrar Ahmed Not Out  13
Unsure  

Chesham Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alfie Clifford9.0234217.003.78
Vish Vaidyanathan9.0044144.004.89
Alex Watson9.0040140.004.44
Usman Zaffar7.0035217.505.00
Greg Swabey6.1024124.003.89
Peter Clifford3.00924.503.00

  • Umpire :
    Stuart Watson
  • Scorer :