Scorecard

Harefield v Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 16:30
Chesham Cricket Club Lost by 70 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 1b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
16
185 (20.0 overs)
     
Aatish Anthathi ct  B Harris b M Rance 5 7 1 71.43
Nick Kelly ct  T Weatherall b M Eteen 109 49 13 6 222.45
Daniel Ogden ct  R Levi b R Weatherall 7 9 1 77.78
Matthew Ogden Not Out  37 44 3 84.09
Stephen Croft Not Out  11 13 84.62
Thomas McLeod  
Will Shepherd  
Tom Marshall  
Jordan McLeod  
Karanpreet Singh  
James Hamilton  

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raphael Weatherall4.0021121.005.25
Matt Rance4.0026126.006.50
Samiullah Sajid3.003700.0012.33
Charlie Haines3.005100.0017.00
Asad Rehman4.003500.008.75
Mark Eteen2.0011111.005.50

Chesham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
11
115

(17.4 overs)
    
Matt Rance b  N Kelly 14 16 1 87.50
Richard Levi ct  D Ogden b T Marshall 11 8 1 1 137.50 1
Mark Eteen ct  J Hamilton b N Kelly 19 21 2 1 90.48
Ranvir Sinha b  N Kelly 7 12 58.33
Theodore Weatherall ct  N Kelly b J McLeod 18 17 2 105.88 1
Ben Harris ct  N Kelly b N Kelly 0 1 0 1
Asad Rehman ct  N Kelly b S Croft 8 5 1 160.0
Josh Tollerfield ct  D Ogden b N Kelly 0 2 0
Raphael Weatherall Not Out  22 13 1 1 169.23
Samiullah Sajid b  J Hamilton 3 5 60.0
Charlie Haines b  T McLeod 2 6 33.33

Harefield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Marshall3.0023123.007.67
Jordan McLeod3.0019119.006.33
Stephen Croft4.0021121.005.25
Nick Kelly4.002154.205.25
James Hamilton2.0019119.009.50
Will Shepherd1.00400.004.00
Thomas McLeod0.40313.004.50